PORT DICKSON CLUB
1927 Mr. F. Cunningham
1928 Mr. F. Cunningham
1929 Mr. R.M. Robertson
1930 Mr. R.M. Robertson
1931 Mr. S.A Mountain
1932 Mr. H.T. Piper
1933 Mr. S.A. Henderson
1934 Mr. H.A. Stokes Hughes
1935 Mr. H.DE.B. Williams
1936 Mr. S.A Mountain
1937 Major C.M. Bruce
1938 Mr. M. Cocke
1939 Major J.G.V. Andre
1940 Mr. B.J. Lavers
1941 Mr. B.J. Lavers

 

 

POST WAR PERIOD

1947 Lt. Col. Hayes Palmer
1948 Mr. J.A.S. Laird
1949 Brig. J.G.V. Andre
1950 Mr. J. Snoxhill
1951 Mr. R.B. Perkins
1952 Mr. F. Cunningham
1953 Lt. Col. C.J. Baird
1954 Lt. Col. C.J. Baird
1955 Mr. T.H.N. Mayson
1956 Mr. T.H.N. Mayson
1957 Mr. J.G. Crabbe

ROYAL PORT DICKSON YACHT CLUB

1991 Mr. K.V. Ratnam
1992 Mr. Sivalingam Vallipuram
1993 Mr. Sivalingam Vallipuram
1994 Mr. Mokam Singh A/L Jagat Singh, PJK
1995 Mr. Sukumaran Chandran
1996 Ms. Jennie Lee Chai Bee
1997 Ms. Jennie Lee Chai Bee
1998 Mr. M. Perumal, PPN
1999 Mr. M. Perumal, PPN
2000 Mr. Balraj Singh Gill
2001 Mr. Balraj Singh Gill
2002 En. Abdul Jabar Mohamad, AMN, PMC
2003 En. Abdul Jabar Mohamad, AMN, PMC
2004 Mr. Jasmeeth Singh A/L.S.Kesar Singh
2005 Mr. Jasmeeth Singh A/L.S.Kesar Singh
2006 Mr. Sivalingam Vallipuram, PMC, PJK
2007 Mr. Sivalingam Vallipuram, PMC, PJK
2008 Mr. Yeow Eng Leong, PMC
2009 Mr. Yeow Eng Leong, PMC 
2010 Mr. N. Sivadass A/L T.K.N. Nair PJK
2011 Mr. N. Sivadass A/L T.K.N. Nair PJK
2012 Mr. V. Manimaran
2013 Mr. V. Manimaran
2014 Mr. Gopalan Sellan
2015 Mr. Gopalan Sellan
2016 Mr. G. Ramesh Kumar

 

PORT DICKSON YACHT CLUB
1988 Mr. Toh Hon Leong
1989 Mr. Shanmuganathan Rasiah
1990 Mr. Shanmuganathan Rasiah

PORT DICKSON CLUB & YACHT CLUB

1958 Mr. J.G. Crabbe
1959 Mr. J.G. Crabbe
1960 Mr. C.T. Ross
1961 Mr. R.B. Perkins
1962 Mr. R.B. Perkins
1963 Major A.W. Littleboy
1964 Mr. C. T. Ross
1965 Mr. T.V. Jackson
Mr. Ginder Singh
1966 Mr. R. C. Busacker
1967 Mr. S.J. Gallacher
Mr. D.T. Lloyd
1968 Mr. H.B. Canavan
1969 Mr. H.B. Canavan
1985 Tuan Syed Ali B. Syed Ahmad
1986 Tuan Syed Ali B. Syed Ahmad
1987 Mr. N. Patmanathan 


Mr. R.B. Perkins
1970 Mr. Ginder Singh
1971 Mr. R.B. Perkins
1972 Mr. E. Geoffrey
1973 Mr. E. Geoffrey
1974 Dr. Gurdev Singh Gill
1975 Mr. P.J. Koshy
1976 Dr. N. Ramachandra
1977 Dr. N. Ramachandra
1978 Mr. Lim Min Ghee
1979 Mr. M.R. Jayesuria
1980 En. Roshdi B. Dato A. Nordin
1981 Mr. N. Suryamurthy
1982 Mr. N. Suryamurthy
1983 Mr. Saw Choo Boon
1984 Mr. Saw Choo Boon